Editor-in-Cheif

  1. Khizri A. Amirkhanov, The Institute of Archeology Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Vice Editor-in-Cheif

  1. El'mira M. Dalgat, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

  1. Maysarat K. Musaeva, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Editorial council

  1. Bashir B. Bulatov, Дагестанский государственный университет, Russian Federation
  2. Anatoliy P. Derevyanko, Institute of archaeology and ethnography of the Siberian Branch of the RAS, Russian Federation
  3. Gani S. Kaymarazov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  4. Michael Kemper, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands, Netherlands
  5. Kimitaka Matsuzato, University of Tokyo, Graduate Schools for Law and Politics, Japan
  6. Rauf M. Munchaev, Institute of Archaeology Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  7. Nadzhaf A. Museibli, Azerbaijan National Academy of Science, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography, Azerbaijan
  8. Shain M. Mustafaev, Z. Buniyatov Institute of Oriental Studies Azerbaijan National Academy of Science, Azerbaijan
  9. Akhmed I. Osmanov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  10. Michael A. Reynolds, The Princeton University, United States
  11. Robert Chenciner, University of Oxford, United Kingdom

Editorial board

  1. Islam-bek T. Marzoev, V.I. Abaev North Osetian Institute of Humanitarian and Social Research of the Vladikavkaz Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  2. Artur I. Taymazov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  3. Zaid M. Abdulagatov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  4. Ramazan S. Abdulmazhidov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  5. Birlant B. Abdulvakhabova, Chechen State University, Russian Federation
  6. Pshemyslav Adamchevski, the Institute of Political Studies of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  7. Bagomed G. Aliev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  8. Karim S. Alizadeh, Grand Valley State University, Michigan, United States
  9. Yuriy D. Anchabadze, The Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences N.N. Miklouho-Maklay Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, Russian Federation
  10. Viktoriya A. Arakelova, Russian - Armenian University, Armenia
  11. Bakhtiyar M. Babadzhanov, Института востоковедения им. Абу Райхана Беруни Академии Наук Республики Узбекистан, Uzbekistan
  12. Tsira R. Baramidze, Институт кавказоведения Тбилисского государственного университета, Georgia
  13. Vladimir O. Bobrovnikov, The Institute of Eastern studies of RAS, Higher School of Economics, National Research University Saint Peterburg, Russian Federation
  14. Al'frid K. Bustanov, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
  15. Nina N. Garunova, The Daghestan State University, Russian Federation
  16. Murtazali S. Gadzhiev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  17. Teymuraz I. Gvantseladze, Сухумский государственный университет, Грузия, Georgia
  18. Nana G. Gelashvili, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia
  19. Ayman M. Dosymbaeva, Таразский государственный университет им. М.Х. Дулати, Kazakhstan
  20. Emma D. Zilivinskaya, N.N. Miklukho-Maklai Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  21. Elena I. Inozemtseva, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  22. Mikhail M. Kazanskiy, French National Centre for Scientific Research, France
  23. Ekaterina L. Kapustina, Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography of RAS, Russian Federation
  24. Dzhoni D. Kvitsiani, Тбилисский государственный университет, Georgia
  25. Svetlana G. Kudaeva, Maikop State Technological University, Russian Federation
  26. Sharafetdin A. Magaramov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  27. Magomedkhan M. Magomedkhanov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  28. Andrey N. Maksimchik, The Belarusian State University, Russian Federation
  29. Vladimir Y. Malashev, The Institute of Archeology Russian Academy of Science, Russian Federation
  30. Misrikhan M. Mammaev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  31. Anna V. Mastykova, The Institute of Archeology Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  32. Mirzabek Y. Mirzabekov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  33. Ashirbek K. Muminov, Евразийский национальный университет им. Л.Н. Гумилева, Kazakhstan
  34. Borbala Obrusanszky, Karoli Gaspar University, Hungary
  35. Abbaz D. Osmaev, The H.I. Ibrahimov Complex Scientific Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  36. Sabine Reinhold, Deutsches Archäologisches Institut, Germany
  37. Barry H. Rodrigue, School for Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International University, Pune, Maharashtra,, India
  38. Sevda A. Suleymanova, Buniyatov Z. Institute of Oriental Studies of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Science, Azerbaijan
  39. Seyed Khuseyn Tabatabayi, Восточноевропейский департамент Организации культурных и исламских связей Исламской Республики Иран, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  40. Madina A. Tekueva, H.M. Berbekov the Kabardino-Balkaria State University, Russian Federation
  41. Alim I. Tetuev, Institute of Humanitarian Studies of the Kabardino-Balkar Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences., Russian Federation
  42. Shamil' S. Shikhaliev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  43. Vladimir R. Erlikh, State Museum of Oriental Art, Russian Federation
  44. Akhmet A. Yarlykapov, MGIMO University, Russian Federation

Responsible Secretary

  1. Leyla S. Kaplanova, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

All the members are involved on the basis of a signed membership application for voluntary participation in the editorial team of the journal. The original applications are stored in the editorial.