Editor-in-Cheif

  1. Khizri A. Amirkhanov, The Institute of Archeology Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Vice Editor-in-Cheif

  1. El'mira M. Dalgat, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

  1. Maysarat K. Musaeva, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Editorial council

  1. Bashir B. Bulatov, Дагестанский государственный университет, Russian Federation
  2. Anatoliy P. Derevyanko, Institute of archaeology and ethnography of the Siberian Branch of the RAS, Russian Federation
  3. Gani S. Kaymarazov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  4. Michael Kemper, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands, Netherlands
  5. Kimitaka Matsuzato, University of Tokyo, Graduate Schools for Law and Politics, Japan
  6. Rauf M. Munchaev, Institute of Archaeology Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  7. Nadzhaf A. Museibli, Azerbaijan National Academy of Science, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography, Azerbaijan
  8. Shain M. Mustafaev, Z. Buniyatov Institute of Oriental Studies Azerbaijan National Academy of Science, Azerbaijan
  9. Akhmed I. Osmanov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  10. Michael A. Reynolds, The Princeton University, United States
  11. Robert Chenciner, University of Oxford, United Kingdom

Editorial board

  1. Zaid M. Abdulagatov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  2. Birlant B. Abdulvakhabova, Chechen State University, Russian Federation
  3. Ramazan S. Abdulmazhidov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  4. Bagomed G. Aliev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  5. Karim S. Alizadeh, Grand Valley State University, Michigan, United States
  6. Yuriy D. Anchabadze, The Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences N.N. Miklouho-Maklay Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, Russian Federation
  7. Viktoriya A. Arakelova, Russian - Armenian University, Armenia
  8. Vladimir O. Bobrovnikov, The Institute of Eastern studies of RAS, Higher School of Economics, National Research University Saint Peterburg, Russian Federation
  9. Al'frid K. Bustanov, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
  10. Nina N. Garunova, The Daghestan State University, Russian Federation
  11. Murtazali S. Gadzhiev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  12. Teymuraz I. Gvantseladze, Сухумский государственный университет, Грузия, Georgia
  13. Nana G. Gelashvili, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia
  14. Emma D. Zilivinskaya, N.N. Miklukho-Maklai Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  15. Elena I. Inozemtseva, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  16. Ekaterina L. Kapustina, Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography of RAS, Russian Federation
  17. Svetlana G. Kudaeva, Maikop State Technological University, Russian Federation
  18. Sharafetdin A. Magaramov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  19. Magomedkhan M. Magomedkhanov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  20. Andrey N. Maksimchik, The Belarusian State University, Russian Federation
  21. Vladimir Y. Malashev, The Institute of Archeology Russian Academy of Science, Russian Federation
  22. Misrikhan M. Mammaev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  23. Anna V. Mastykova, The Institute of Archeology Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  24. Mirzabek Y. Mirzabekov, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  25. Borbala Obrusanszky, Karoli Gaspar University, Hungary
  26. Abbaz D. Osmaev, The H.I. Ibrahimov Complex Scientific Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  27. Barry H. Rodrigue, School for Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International University, Pune, Maharashtra,, India
  28. Sevda A. Suleymanova, Buniyatov Z. Institute of Oriental Studies of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Science, Azerbaijan
  29. Alim I. Tetuev, Institute of Humanitarian Studies of the Kabardino-Balkar Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences., Russian Federation
  30. Madina A. Tekueva, H.M. Berbekov the Kabardino-Balkaria State University, Russian Federation
  31. Shamil' S. Shikhaliev, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  32. Vladimir R. Erlikh, State Museum of Oriental Art, Russian Federation
  33. Akhmet A. Yarlykapov, MGIMO University, Russian Federation

Responsible Secretary

  1. Leyla S. Kaplanova, The Institute of History, Archeology and Ethnography of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

All the members are involved on the basis of a signed membership application for voluntary participation in the editorial team of the journal. The original applications are stored in the editorial.